2018 Keeneland Concours Award Winners


Return to event page

 

 


2018 Keeneland Concours Special Award Winners

Childrens Choice

Winner

18_06

1959 Ford Fairlane Skyliner

Frank & Al Doner

Peoples Choice

Winner

07_04

1961 Ferrari 400 Superamerica SWB

Kevin Cogan – The Cogan Collection

Judges Award

Winner

04_02

1931 Chrysler CG Imperial Dual Cowl Phaeton

Evergreen Historic Automobiles

Junior Judges Award

Winner

08_06

1974 Jaguar XKE Series 3

Tony Dehner & Beth Barden

Best of Show

Winner

11_01

1958 BMW 507 Series II Roadster

The Patterson Collection


2018 Keeneland Concours Class Winners

class_name

PLACE

car_id

Make_Model

Owner

1. Antiques thru 1924

Winner

01_02

1910 Oakland “30” Model 24 Runabout

Paul & Janice Phillips

Runner-Up

01_07

1922 Pilot Sportster

Wayne County Historical Museum

2. Vintage 1925 -1948

Winner

02_04

1935 Ford Tudor Standard Sedan

Tommy Harper

Runner-Up

02_03

1934 Dodge DR Series Deluxe

Velda Dyer & The Late Bryan Dyer

3. CCCA 1915 – 1949

Winner

03_02

1930 Auburn Model 8-95 Cabriolet

Manns Restoration

Runner-Up

03_04

1935 Packard 1201 – 819

Greg Thomas

4. Coach Built Classics

Winner

04_07

1938 Delahaye 135 MS Coupe

Robert & Alice Jepson

Runner-Up

04_03

1932 Packard 904 Dietrich Convertible

Gene & Sally Perkins

5a. Collector American 1947-75 (Open)

Winner

05a_05

1961 Studebaker Lark Regal Convertible

Matt & Lisa Frushour

Runner-Up

05a_01

1955 Chevrolet Corvette

Paul & Lori Hinman

5b. Collector American 1947-75 (Closed)

Winner

05b_08

1966 Ford Mustang GT

Rick & Marilyn Elmore

Runner-Up

05b_05

1962 Pontiac Catalina 2DR Sport

Gene & Debora Miteff

6. Collector Foreign

Winner

06_06

1936 MG PB

Reed & Jan Tarwater

Runner-Up

06_04

1969 Mercedes-Benz 280 SL Euro Body

Perry Lancianese

7. Sports Classics

Winner

07_03

1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Randy & Lisa Todd

Runner-Up

07_04

1961 Ferrari 400 Superamerica SWB

Kevin Cogan – The Cogan Collection

8. Sports Contemporary

Winner

08_08

1981 Delorean DMC 12

Diane Bailey

Runner-Up

08_01

1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Jim & Sandy Joseph

9. Contemporary Classics

Winner

09_05

1973 Ferrari 365 GTB Daytona/4

Kevin Cogan – The Cogan Collection

Runner-Up

09_03

1971 Alfa Romeo GT 1300 Junior Zagato

Val & Roxanne Herrera

10. BMW – Motorsports Heritage

Winner

10_02

1975 BMW 2002 Turbo

Scott Hughes

Runner-Up

10_04

1990 BMW M3 Sport Evolution

Enthusiast Auto Group

11. BMW – Sports Classics

Winner

11_01

1958 BMW 507 Series II Roadster

The Patterson Collection

Runner-Up

11_08

1968 BMW 1600 GT/Coupe

Elliott Schnackenberg

12. American Performance 1955 – 1975

Winner

12_06

1971 Ford Mustang

Jack Anderson

Runner-Up

12_08

1969 Dodge Charger R/T SE

Jennifer & Richard Weyland

13. Electric – All Years

Winner

13_01

1919 Walker LA-10

Jay Crist

Runner-Up

13_02

2012 Fisker Karma AV

Joe Kaminkow

14. Carriages

Winner

14_06

1901 Brewster & Co. Station Brougham

Hillcroft Farm – James & Misdee Miller/DO NOT JUDGE

Runner-Up

14_03

1893 Brewster & Company Stanhope Phaeton

Tom & Gloria Burgess

15a. BMW Motorcycles

Winner

15a_01

1927 BMW R42

John Landstrom

Runner-Up

15a_02

1953 BMW R68

Richard & Kathy Panuski

15b. Motorcycles

Winner

15b_01

1937 Indian Four Cylinder

Rocky & Beverly Corsmeier

Runner-Up

15b_02

1953 Triumph Thunderbird

Richard & Kathy Panuski

16. Future Classics

Winner

16_04

2013 Shelby GT500

Tucker Bulleit

Runner-Up

16_07

2016 Porsche Cayman GT4

Romeo & Mary Ann Laureano

17. Loud & Furious

Winner

17_07

2012 Toyota XB

Travis Rake

Runner-Up

17_08

2013 Subaru BRZ

Mark Craig

18. IFRC

Winner

18_02

1957 Ford Skyliner E-Code (51A)

Bill & Chris Nolan

Runner-Up

18_06

1959 Ford Fairlane Skyliner

Frank & Al Doner